Dinton Pastures, Berkshire [England: South]

Survey Period: 2016 - 2018

Data Source(s): Own list

OS Grid Reference

SU7817

Scoring spp.

66

SQS Value

340

SQI Value

515.2

IEC Value

17

SQI Type

Broadleaf

Site Inventory

66 Saproxylic Species Family Conservation Status Conifer sp. SQI Score IEC Score
Paromalus flavicornisHisteridaeLocal20
Anisotoma humeralisLeiodidaeLocal20
Dropephylla iopteraStaphylinidaeCommon10
Thamiaraea cinnamomeaStaphylinidaeLocal20
Agaricochara latissimaStaphylinidaeLocal20
Anomognathus cuspidatusStaphylinidaeCommon20
Gabrius splendidulusStaphylinidaeCommon10
Quedius aetolicusStaphylinidaeNa161
Dorcus parallelipipedusLucanidaeLocal20
Lucanus cervusLucanidaeNotable/Nb80
Agrilus angustulusBuprestidaeNotable/Nb80
Melasis buprestoidesEucnemidaeNotable/Nb41
Hylis olexaiEucnemidaeRDB3240
Denticollis linearisElateridaeCommon10
Stenagostus rhombeusElateridaeLocal41
Ampedus rufipennisElateridaeRDB2243
Melanotus castanipesElateridaeCommon10
Grynobius planusAnobiidaeLocal20
Anobium fulvicorneAnobiidaeCommon10
Anobium nitidumAnobiidaeRDB I240
Anobium punctatumAnobiidaeCommon10
Ptilinus pectinicornisAnobiidaeCommon10
Dorcatoma dresdensisAnobiidaeNa162
Opilo mollisCleridaeNotable/Nb81
Dasytes plumbeusDasytidaeNotable/Nb80
Soronia griseaNitidulidaeLocal20
Rhizophagus bipustulatusMonotomidaeCommon10
Rhizophagus fenestralisMonotomidaeRDB3240
Rhizophagus parallelocollisMonotomidaeLocal20
Pediacus dermestoidesSilvanidaeLocal41
Dacne rufifronsErotylidaeLocal20
Triplax aeneaErotylidaeLocal20
Cerylon ferrugineumCerylonidaeLocal20
Symbiotes latusEndomychidaeNotable/Nb81
Enicmus testaceusLatridiidaeLocal20
Mycetophagus multipunctatusMycetophagidaeLocal20
Mycetophagus quadripustulatusMycetophagidaeLocal20
Octotemnus glabriculusCiidaeCommon10
Strigocis bicornisCiidaeNotable/Nb80
Orthocis alniCiidaeLocal20
Cis boletiCiidaeCommon10
Cis micansCiidaeUnknown40
Cis nitidusCiidaeLocal20
Cis vestitusCiidaeLocal20
Ennearthron cornutumCiidaeLocal20
Tetratoma fungorumTetratomidaeLocal20
Orchesia micansMelandryidaeNotable/Nb40
Orchesia undulataMelandryidaeLocal41
Abdera biflexuosaMelandryidaeNotable/Nb81
Abdera flexuosaMelandryidaeNotable/Nb80
Colydium elongatumColydiidaeRDB3160
Pyrochroa coccineaPyrochroidaeNotable/Nb41
Pyrochroa serraticornisPyrochroidaeCommon10
Vincenzellus ruficollisSalpingidaeLocal20
Salpingus planirostrisSalpingidaeCommon10
Euglenes oculatusAderidaeNotable/Nb81
Anaspis costaiScraptiidaeCommon20
Grammoptera abdominalisCerambycidaeNa241
Grammoptera ruficornisCerambycidaeCommon10
Pogonocherus hispidusCerambycidaeLocal20
Phloeophagus lignariusCurculionidaeLocal20
Acalles misellusCurculionidaeLocal20
Dryocoetes villosusCurculionidaeLocal20
Xyleborinus saxeseniiCurculionidaeLocal41
Hylesinus toranioCurculionidaeLocal20
Hylesinus variusCurculionidaeCommon10