Lullingstone Park, West Kent [England: South]

Survey Period: < 1977

Data Source(s): S.A. Williams (1977)

OS Grid Reference

TQ5164

Scoring spp.

105

SQS Value

511

SQI Value

486.7

IEC Value

46

SQI Type

Broadleaf

Site Inventory

105 Saproxylic Species Family Conservation Status Conifer sp. SQI Score IEC Score
Abraeus perpusillusHisteridaeLocal40
Plegaderus dissectusHisteridaeNotable/Nb82
Paromalus flavicornisHisteridaeLocal20
Nossidium pilosellumPtiliidaeNotable/Nb80
Ptenidium gressneriPtiliidaeNotable/Nb82
Ptenidium turgidumPtiliidaeRDB K162
Ptinella apteraPtiliidaeLocal20
Ptinella denticollisPtiliidaeNotable/Nb80
Pteryx suturalisPtiliidaeLocal20
Anisotoma humeralisLeiodidaeLocal20
Dropephylla iopteraStaphylinidaeCommon10
Hapalaraea pygmaeaStaphylinidaeLocal20
Euplectus infirmusStaphylinidaeLocal20
Euplectus kirbiiStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb80
Bibloporus bicolorStaphylinidaeLocal20
Phloeocharis subtilissimaStaphylinidaeLocal20
Atheta liturataStaphylinidaeLocal20
Bolitochara lucidaStaphylinidaeLocal20
Leptusa fumidaStaphylinidaeCommon10
Gyrophaena bihamataStaphylinidaeUnknown20
Gyrophaena lucidulaStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb80
Gyrophaena mancaStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb80
Gyrophaena minimaStaphylinidaeUnknown20
Gyrophaena strictulaStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb80
Homalota planaStaphylinidaeUnknown20
Placusa tachyporoidesStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb80
Scaphidium quadrimaculatumStaphylinidaeLocal20
Scaphisoma boletiStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb80
Siagonium quadricorneStaphylinidaeLocal20
Stenichnus godartiStaphylinidaepRDB3242
Atrecus affinisStaphylinidaeCommon10
Gabrius splendidulusStaphylinidaeCommon10
Quedius maurusStaphylinidaeLocal41
Quedius truncicolaStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb81
Xantholinus angularisStaphylinidaeNa162
Sinodendron cylindricumLucanidaeCommon20
Dorcus parallelipipedusLucanidaeLocal20
Prionocyphon serricornisScirtidaeNotable/Nb81
Agrilus angustulusBuprestidaeNotable/Nb80
Aulonothroscus brevicollisThroscidaeRDB3243
Stenagostus rhombeusElateridaeLocal41
Ampedus balteatusElateridaeLocal20
Ampedus cardinalisElateridaeRDB2323
Melanotus villosusElateridaeCommon10
Malthinus flaveolusCantharidaeCommon10
Malthinus frontalisCantharidaeNotable/Nb80
Malthinus seriepunctatusCantharidaeLocal20
Malthodes guttiferCantharidaeNotable/Nb80
Malthodes minimusCantharidaeCommon10
Malthodes pumilusCantharidaeLocal20
Ctesias serraDermestidaeNotable/Nb40
Xestobium rufovillosumAnobiidaeCommon41
Anobium fulvicorneAnobiidaeCommon10
Anobium punctatumAnobiidaeCommon10
Ptilinus pectinicornisAnobiidaeCommon10
Malachius bipustulatusMalachiidaeCommon10
Carpophilus sexpustulatusNitidulidaeLocal81
Epuraea pallescensNitidulidaeUnknown20
Glischrochilus quadriguttatusNitidulidaeLocal20
Rhizophagus bipustulatusMonotomidaeCommon10
Rhizophagus disparMonotomidaeCommon10
Dacne rufifronsErotylidaeLocal20
Triplax aeneaErotylidaeLocal20
Diplocoelus fagiBiphyllidaeNotable/Nb81
Cerylon ferrugineumCerylonidaeLocal20
Cerylon histeroidesCerylonidaeLocal40
Endomychus coccineusEndomychidaeLocal20
Symbiotes latusEndomychidaeNotable/Nb81
Enicmus brevicornisLatridiidaeNotable/Nb81
Pseudotriphyllus suturalisMycetophagidaeLocal41
Triphyllus bicolorMycetophagidaeLocal42
Mycetophagus atomariusMycetophagidaeLocal21
Mycetophagus piceusMycetophagidaeNotable/Nb42
Mycetophagus quadripustulatusMycetophagidaeLocal20
Octotemnus glabriculusCiidaeCommon10
Cis bidentatusCiidaeLocal20
Cis boletiCiidaeCommon10
Cis nitidusCiidaeLocal20
Tetratoma fungorumTetratomidaeLocal20
Melandrya caraboidesMelandryidaeNotable/Nb41
Bitoma crenataColydiidaeLocal41
Eledona agricolaTenebrionidaeNotable/Nb41
Prionychus aterTenebrionidaeNotable/Nb81
Pseudocistela ceramboidesTenebrionidaeNotable/Nb82
Ischnomera caeruleaOedemeridaepRDB3243
Pyrochroa coccineaPyrochroidaeNotable/Nb41
Vincenzellus ruficollisSalpingidaeLocal20
Salpingus planirostrisSalpingidaeCommon10
Salpingus ruficollisSalpingidaeCommon10
Euglenes oculatusAderidaeNotable/Nb81
Anaspis fasciataScraptiidaeCommon20
Anaspis frontalisScraptiidaeCommon10
Anaspis luridaScraptiidaeLocal20
Anaspis pulicariaScraptiidaeCommon10
Anaspis costaiScraptiidaeCommon20
Anaspis rufilabrisScraptiidaeCommon10
Rhagium mordaxCerambycidaeCommon10
Stenocorus meridianusCerambycidaeLocal20
Grammoptera ruficornisCerambycidaeCommon10
Stictoleptura scutellataCerambycidaeNa163
Rutpela maculataCerambycidaeCommon10
Stenurella nigraCerambycidaeNa240
Taphrorychus bicolorCurculionidaeNa80
Trypodendron domesticumCurculionidaeLocal21
Hylesinus toranioCurculionidaeLocal20