Cliveden NT, Buckinghamshire [England: South]

Survey Period: 2008

Data Source(s): Bernwood ECS, supplied by Stuart Warrington

OS Grid Reference

SU98

Scoring spp.

72

SQS Value

405

SQI Value

562.5

IEC Value

40

SQI Type

Broadleaf

Site Inventory

73 Saproxylic Species Family Conservation Status Conifer sp. SQI Score IEC Score
Abraeus perpusillusHisteridaeLocal40
Paromalus flavicornisHisteridaeLocal20
Ptenidium gressneriPtiliidaeNotable/Nb82
Ptinella apteraPtiliidaeLocal20
Anisotoma humeralisLeiodidaeLocal20
Hapalaraea pygmaeaStaphylinidaeLocal20
Euplectus karsteniStaphylinidaeLocal20
Bibloporus minutusStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb82
Ischnoglossa prolixaStaphylinidaeUnknown20
Microscydmus nanusStaphylinidaeNotable/Nb02
Gabrius splendidulusStaphylinidaeCommon10
Dorcus parallelipipedusLucanidaeLocal20
Lucanus cervusLucanidaeNotable/Nb80
Agrilus biguttatusBuprestidaeNa80
Agrilus laticornisBuprestidaeNotable/Nb80
Aulonothroscus brevicollisThroscidaeRDB3243
Stenagostus rhombeusElateridaeLocal41
Melanotus castanipesElateridaeCommon10
Platycis minutusLycidaeNotable/Nb81
Malthinus seriepunctatusCantharidaeLocal20
Malthodes pumilusCantharidaeLocal20
Ctesias serraDermestidaeNotable/Nb40
Grynobius planusAnobiidaeLocal20
Ochina ptinoidesAnobiidaeLocal20
Anobium fulvicorneAnobiidaeCommon10
Anobium inexspectatumAnobiidaeNotable/Nb80
Anobium punctatumAnobiidaeCommon10
Ptilinus pectinicornisAnobiidaeCommon10
Dorcatoma chrysomelinaAnobiidaeLocal41
Dorcatoma substriataAnobiidaeNa162
Thanasimus formicariusCleridaeLocal41
Malachius bipustulatusMalachiidaeCommon10
Silvanus unidentatusSilvanidaeLocal41
Dacne rufifronsErotylidaeLocal20
Diplocoelus fagiBiphyllidaeNotable/Nb81
Teredus cylindricusBothrideridaeRDB1323
Cerylon ferrugineumCerylonidaeLocal20
Cerylon histeroidesCerylonidaeLocal40
Orthoperus aequalisCorylophidaepRDBK160
Orthoperus corticalisCorylophidaeUnknown40
Cartodere constrictaLatridiidaeLocal40
Enicmus brevicornisLatridiidaeNotable/Nb81
Enicmus rugosusLatridiidaeNotable/Nb82
Enicmus testaceusLatridiidaeLocal20
Pseudotriphyllus suturalisMycetophagidaeLocal41
Mycetophagus multipunctatusMycetophagidaeLocal20
Mycetophagus quadripustulatusMycetophagidaeLocal20
Cis fagiCiidaeLocal20
Cis nitidusCiidaeLocal20
Ennearthron cornutumCiidaeLocal20
Orchesia micansMelandryidaeNotable/Nb40
Phloiotrya vaudoueriMelandryidaeNotable/Nb82
Mordellistena neuwaldeggianaMordellidaepRDBK161
Bitoma crenataColydiidaeLocal41
Eledona agricolaTenebrionidaeNotable/Nb41
Diaperis boletiTenebrionidaeRDB2240
Prionychus aterTenebrionidaeNotable/Nb81
Ischnomera sanguinicollisOedemeridaeNotable/Nb83
Pyrochroa coccineaPyrochroidaeNotable/Nb41
Pyrochroa serraticornisPyrochroidaeCommon10
Lissodema denticolleSalpingidaeNotable/Nb80
Salpingus planirostrisSalpingidaeCommon10
Euglenes oculatusAderidaeNotable/Nb81
Vanonus brevicornisAderidaeRDB 2323
Anaspis pulicariaScraptiidaeCommon10
Anaspis costaiScraptiidaeCommon20
Rutpela maculataCerambycidaeCommon10
Clytus arietisCerambycidaeCommon10
Leiopus nebulosusCerambycidaeLocal20
Acalles misellusCurculionidaeLocal20
Dryocoetes villosusCurculionidaeLocal20
Xyleborinus saxeseniiCurculionidaeLocal41
Platypus cylindrusPlatypodidaeNotable/Nb81